Loading...

Follow The Indian Spot - Beauty on Feedspot

Continue with Google
Continue with Facebook
or

Valid

Avocado is rich in skin beneficial fatty acids and is great for dry and patchy skin. Avocado in itself can moisturize your skin when ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Almost every woman dreams of having long and shiny hair. But without proper care, one cannot have long and silky hair. The Indian ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
When you shampoo your hair, all the dirt and oil do not always come off as they should. A weekly or monthly scalp clarification can help ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Scalp build up could be a potent cause behind dandruff, itchy scalp, flakes, hair fall and a gamut of other hair problems. Hence, it is ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Cooling hair packs are very much popular during summer, as they help retaining the luster and avoid your hair from becoming frizzy as well ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Aloe contains properties that deep cleans the skin by gently exfoliating it making your skin softer, smoother and oil free. So here is ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Who does not wish healthy and glowing skin? Skin that looks healthy and glows look beautiful, but not all are blessed with it! There are a ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Dry and frizzy hair is a result of lack of hair care, using excessive heating tools and hair styling products etc. you need to keep your ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Saffron is quite popular for its skin brightening and lightening properties! It is widely used in Indian dishes and also for a lot of ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
The carrot seed oil has been around for centuries. It is extracted from Daucus carota of the Apiaceae family and is also known as ‘Wild ..read more

Read for later

Articles marked as Favorite are saved for later viewing.
close
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Separate tags by commas
To access this feature, please upgrade your account.
Start your free month
Free Preview