Loading...

Follow NJ Motocross on Feedspot

Continue with Google
Continue with Facebook
or

Valid
NJ Motocross by Scott Lukaitis - 4d ago

This is an event for women ages 21+ to ride motocross, with lessons available for various levels of rider. Enhance existing MX skills with a class by Lampi MX Training, or get intro-to-dirt training and an introduction to track riding in a full-day class by GPMX. All in a fun, non-intimidating setting. Learn more about Over and Out Moto-X on October 4-6 HERE

More about Over and Out

Over And Out Moto events are for women ages 21 and up, who ride (or want to ride) dirt bikes, woods, enduro, dual-sport, and motocross. OAO was started by a female rider who saw the challenges in exposure to the sport, particularly in the Northeast where public riding land is nearly non-existent.

Check out all the details at overandoutmoto.com 

Instagram – @overandoutmoto

Toyota #Makeup2Mud Kelly McCaughey - YouTube

The post Women’s MX Event in NJ appeared first on NJ Motocross - Motocross racing in the Garden State, past, present and future. .

  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

After a week off, the Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, sanctioned by AMA Pro Racing get going again this weekend in Millville, MN. The Spring Creek track has been hosting nationals since 1983 and has always produced great racing. Below are links to all of the information you’ll need for the weekend. NJ Motocross will follow up next week with results.

Round 8 – Frescados Tortillas Spring Creek National

Location – Spring Creek MX Park – Millville, MN – Date – July 20, 2019

450 Entry Lists 

250 Entry Lists – NJ Racers entered – #45, Brandon Hartranft, Brick, NJ

Other “local” racers competing. 450MX Class – #319, Coty Schock, Dover, DE – #637, Bobby Piazza, Easton, PA – #813, Aaron Lampi, Fishkill, NY. 250MX Class – #32, Justin Cooper, Cold Springs Harbor, NY

125 Entry Lists

Paddock Parking Map

Track Map

Fan Map

Weekend Schedule

Sponsor Village Map

Site Map

General Information

Tickets

Directions

2019 Spring Creek National Track Map - Flyover - YouTube
2019 Spring Creek National Track Map - POV - YouTube

The post National Coverage – Frescados Tortillas Spring Creek National appeared first on NJ Motocross - Motocross racing in the Garden State, past, present and future. .

  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
NJ Motocross by Scott Lukaitis - 4d ago

A great Sunday of racing took place at Raceway Park on 7/14/19. Lukaitis Photo was on hand for the event to capture the racing action and all of the images can be found at the link below.

Lukaitis Photo images from Raceway Park Photos 7/14/19

As always the images are in alphabetical order by the riders “last name” with all holeshot pictures labeled as “start”.

All images on Lukaitis Photo are keyworded by the last name of each rider and have been since we began in 2005. By searching the site, you will be able to find all images ever taken under that keyword.

Images are available for purchase in print or digital forms for as low as $1.99 each. Please purchase the digital download if you are planning on using the image on your social media accounts. There are several print options available. Anything from a standard print to more art worthy canvas and glass prints.

As always, thank you for your support.

The post Raceway Park Photos from 7/14/19 appeared first on NJ Motocross - Motocross racing in the Garden State, past, present and future. .

  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
NJ Motocross by Scott Lukaitis - 4d ago

Summer nights are for motocross the Saturday Night Lights Series at Raceway Park resumed on July 13th. Lukaitis Photo was on hand for the event to capture the racing action. All of the images can be found at the link below.

Lukaitis Photo images from Raceway Park’s Saturday Night Lights Series 7/13/19

As always the images are in alphabetical order by the riders “last name” with all holeshot pictures labeled as “start”.

All images on Lukaitis Photo are keyworded by the last name of each rider and have been since we began in 2005. By searching the site, you will be able to find all images ever taken under that keyword.

Images are available for purchase in print or digital forms for as low as $1.99 each. Please purchase the digital download if you are planning on using the image on your social media accounts. There are several print options available. Anything from a standard print to more art worthy canvas and glass prints.

As always, thank you for your support.

The post Raceway Park Photos from 7/13/19 appeared first on NJ Motocross - Motocross racing in the Garden State, past, present and future. .

  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Raceway Park motocross returned to action the weekend of June 8th and 9th. The 8th was the second round of the new Saturday Night Lights Peewee and Pit Bike racing. See Saturday’s Race Report HERE. Below is the wrap up from Sunday’s racing action.

PHOTOS BY SCOTT LUKAITIS – LUKAITIS PHOTO

See all of the photos by Scott Lukaitis HERE

Complete results on Sunday are HERE

Manufacturer breakdown –

Yamaha (81), Honda (49), KTM (48), Kawasaki (40), Husqvarna (14), Suzuki (6), Cobra (4).

Breakdown by State –

New Jersey (183), New York (30), Pennsylvania (21), Deleware (6), California (1).

Who Won What? See all the class winners HERE

Top 5 Results

Expert Classes

The Expert classes have produced great racing all season. Dakota Kessler and Bryton Carroll split moto wins in the 450 class and spent most of each moto this close to each other.

250 “A”: 1. Tyler Myers (Yam); 2. Bryton Carroll (Yam); 3. Nicholas Peccarelli (Kaw); 

450 “A”: 1. Dakota Kessler (Yam); 2. Bryton Carroll (Yam); 3. Larry Mcvay (Yam); 4. Zachary Klaptosky (Hon); 5. Thomas Giambrone (Hon);

Vet Classes

Jimmy McIlvaine was one of several racers getting some last-minute laps in before heading south to Loretta Lynn’s. Jimmy won both the 45+ and 50+ classes on Sunday and looks to be in good form for the ranch. – Scott Lukaitis Photo

25+ “A”: 1. Dakota Kessler (Yam); 2. Chris Hunter (Kaw); 3. Zachary Klaptosky (Hon); 4. Michael Tippin Jr (Yam); 5. Richard Lax (Kaw);

25+ “B”: 1. James Baldwin (Hon); 2. Samuel Fowler (Kaw); 3. William Curry (Kaw); 4. Stephen Hunter (Ktm); 5. Billy Nylander (Yam);

25+ “C”: 1. Trey Rasmussen (Yam); 2. James Ernst (Yam); 3. James Margetis (Ktm); 4. Vender Alves (Hon); 5. Cristian Serpa (Hon);

30+ “A”: 1. Chris Hunter (Kaw); 2. Michael Tippin Jr (Yam); 3. Chad Smith (Hus); 4. Richard Lax (Kaw); 

30+ “B”: 1. John Burlew (Yam); 2. Stephen Hunter (Ktm); 3. Peter Cook (Hus); 4. Luis Vega (Yam); 5. Brett Reichard (Hon);

30+ “C”: 1. Vincent Granozio (Kaw); 2. Chris Tedesco (Yam); 3. Justin Lax (Kaw); 4. Michael Christopher (Kaw); 5. Marcio Abreu (Hon);

40+ Senior “C”: 1. Marcio Abreu (Hon); 2. Bob Bill (Ktm); 3. Bruce Hirchak (Hon); 4. Anthony Catalanotto (Yam); 5. Andrew Presto (Hon);

40+ Senior “A”: 1. Chad Smith (Hus); 2. James Mcilvaine (Kaw); 3. Brian Smith (Hon); 4. Nathan Greiner (Suz); 5. Michael Biondo (Kaw);

40+ Senior “B”: 1. Michael Collins (Yam); 2. Allan Duigon (Ktm); 3. Jeffrey Marques (Kaw); 4. Mark Biesecker (Hon); 5. Michael Burke (Yam);

45+ Senior: 1. James Mcilvaine (Kaw); 2. Brian Smith (Hon); 3. Chris Prenderville (Suz); 4. Michael Biondo (Kaw); 5. Alan Obrien (Yam);

50+ Masters: 1. James Mcilvaine (Kaw); 2. Chris Prenderville (Suz); 3. Alan Obrien (Yam); 4. Jeff Ort (Hon); 5. Brian Haddow (Ktm);

Amateur Classes

Tyler Carr had a good day at Raceway Park on Sunday taking two moto wins and the 250 B class overall.

250 “B”: 1. Tyler Carr (Yam); 2. Matthew Wahl (Yam); 3. Carlos Roldan (Yam); 4. Ralph Amato (Yam); 5. Jake Cudeyro (Yam);

450 “B”: 1. Sam Messler (Yam); 2. Tyler Carr (Yam); 3. Matthew Wahl (Yam); 4. Tyler Nichols (Yam); 5. Carlos Roldan (Yam);

Novice and Beginner Classes

Zack Smith was on rails on Sunday going 1-1 in both the 250C and 450C classes.

250 “C”: 1. Zachary Smith (Yam); 2. Thomas Barry (Hon); 3. Parker Haney (Ktm); 4. Mark Goldbeck (Yam); 5. Shane Emmons (Yam);

450 “C”: 1. Zachary Smith (Yam); 2. Thomas Barry (Hon); 3. Tyler Schmidt (Hon); 4. William Zazenski (Hon); 5. Tanner Bill (Ktm);

Beginner Adult 250/450 16+: 1. Richie Ramos (Hon); 

Youth Classes

50cc 4-8 Oil/Auto/Shifter: 1. Hunter Clayton (Yam); 2. Dylan Roake (Ktm); 

50cc 7-8 Stock: 1. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm); 2. Bryce Danenhower (Ktm); 3. James Gleason (Cob); 4. Parker Mazzone (Ktm); 

50cc Open 4-8 Years Old: 1. Bryce Danenhower (Ktm); 2. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm); 3. James Gleason (Cob); 4. Parker Mazzone (Ktm); 5. Travis Clayton (Ktm);

65/85 Jr Mini (9-13): 1. Noah Vos (Hus); 2. Luis Objio (Ktm); 3. Jesse Meinhart (Ktm); 4. Grant Getz (Ktm); 5. Ian Cabal (Hus);

65cc 10-11 Year Old Sun: 1. Grant Getz (Ktm); 2. Gavin Macfarland (Ktm); 3. Joseph Oconnell (Yam); 4. Mark Hendricks (Suz); 

65cc 7-9 Year Old: 1. Ian Cabal (Hus); 2. John Delgado (Yam); 3. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm); 4. Liam Vernon (Kaw); 5. Aidan Conklin (Hus);

85/150 SM WHL12-16 Yr Old Sun: 1. Jesse Meinhart (Ktm); 2. Brendan Martin (Ktm); 3. Kyle Leahy (Kaw); 4. Joseph Linke (Kaw); 5. Rhyan Alves (Hon);

85cc 9-11 Year Old Sun: 1. Luis Objio (Ktm); 2. Chase Eglentowicz (Ktm); 3. Kaiden Lindsay (Kaw); 4. Noah Vos (Hus); 

Beginner Youth 65/85 9-15: 1. Marc Kentos (Yam); 2. Aidan Conklin (Hus); 

Supermini 12-16 Sun: 1. Nicholas Ford (Ktm); 2. Jesse Meinhart (Ktm); 3. Kyle Leahy (Kaw); 4. Rhyan Alves (Hon); 5. Logan Niday (Hon);

125/Open 2-Stroke (12+): 1. Kashon Cross (Ktm); 2. Alexander Infurna (Hus); 3. Nicholas Cardoza (Yam); 4. Michael Burke Jr (Yam); 5. Scott Gray Jr (Ktm);

Collegeboy and Schoolboy

Deegan Harper won both the Schoolboy 1 and Schoolboy 2 classes on Sunday at Raceway Park.

College Boy (16-24 years): 1. Thomas Giambrone (Hon); 2. Branden Moore (Hon); 3. Sam Messler (Yam); 4. Alexander Infurna (Hus); 

Schoolboy 1 (12-17) 2-Strk: 1. Deegan Harper (Ktm); 2. Kashon Cross (Ktm); 3. Zachary Smith (Yam); 4. Karly Morgan (Yam); 5. Nicholas Ford (Ktm);

Schoolboy II 12-17yrs Sun: 1. Deegan Harper (Ktm); 2. Thomas Barry (Hon); 3. Chris Sweeney (Kaw); 

Ladies Classes

Karly Morgan was your Women’s class winner.

Women (14+): 1. Karly Morgan (Yam); 2. Kallie Kohnow (Ktm); 3. Catherine Couse (Hon);

Class winner gallery.

  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Who won what at Raceway Park on July 14th?

Here are your class winners.

125/Open 2-Stroke (12+): 1. Kashon Cross (Ktm)

25+ “A”: 1. Dakota Kessler (Yam)

25+ “B”: 1. James Baldwin (Hon)

25+ “C”: 1. Trey Rasmussen (Yam)

250 “A”: 1. Tyler Myers (Yam)

250 “B”: 1. Tyler Carr (Yam)

250 “C”: 1. Zachary Smith (Yam)

30+ “A”: 1. Chris Hunter (Kaw)

30+ “B”: 1. John Burlew (Yam

30+ “C”: 1. Vincent Granozio (Kaw)

40+ Senior “C”: 1. Marcio Abreu (Hon)

40+ Senior “A”: 1. Chad Smith (Hus)

40+ Senior “B”: 1. Michael Collins (Yam)

45+ Senior: 1. James Mcilvaine (Kaw)

450 “A”: 1. Dakota Kessler (Yam)

450 “B”: 1. Sam Messler (Yam)

450 “C”: 1. Zachary Smith (Yam)

50+ Masters: 1. James Mcilvaine (Kaw)

50cc 4-6 Stock: 1. Hunter Clayton (Yam)

50cc 4-8 Oil/Auto/Shifter: 1. Hunter Clayton (Yam)

50cc 7-8 Stock: 1. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm)

50cc Open 4-8 Years Old: 1. Bryce Danenhower (Ktm)

65/85 Jr Mini (9-13): 1. Noah Vos (Hus)

65cc 10-11 Year Old Sun: 1. Grant Getz (Ktm)

65cc 7-9 Year Old: 1. Ian Cabal (Hus)

85/150 SM WHL12-16 Yr Old Sun: 1. Jesse Meinhart (Ktm)

85cc 9-11 Year Old Sun: 1. Luis Objio (Ktm)

Beginner Adult 250/450 16+: 1. Richie Ramos (Hon); 

Beginner Youth 65/85 9-15: 1. Marc Kentos (Yam)

College Boy (16-24 years): 1. Thomas Giambrone (Hon)

Schoolboy 1 (12-17) 2-Strk: 1. Deegan Harper (Ktm)

Schoolboy II 12-17yrs Sun: 1. Deegan Harper (Ktm)

Supermini 12-16 Sun: 1. Nicholas Ford (Ktm)

Women (14+): 1. Karly Morgan (Yam)

The post Top of the Class – Raceway Park 7/14/19 appeared first on NJ Motocross - Motocross racing in the Garden State, past, present and future. .

  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
NJ Motocross by Scott Lukaitis - 5d ago

125/Open 2-Stroke (12+): 1. Kashon Cross (Ktm); 2. Alexander Infurna (Hus); 3. Nicholas Cardoza (Yam); 4. Michael Burke Jr (Yam); 5. Scott Gray Jr (Ktm);

25+ “A”: 1. Dakota Kessler (Yam); 2. Chris Hunter (Kaw); 3. Zachary Klaptosky (Hon); 4. Michael Tippin Jr (Yam); 5. Richard Lax (Kaw);

25+ “B”: 1. James Baldwin (Hon); 2. Samuel Fowler (Kaw); 3. William Curry (Kaw); 4. Stephen Hunter (Ktm); 5. Billy Nylander (Yam);

25+ “C”: 1. Trey Rasmussen (Yam); 2. James Ernst (Yam); 3. James Margetis (Ktm); 4. Vender Alves (Hon); 5. Cristian Serpa (Hon);

250 “A”: 1. Tyler Myers (Yam); 2. Bryton Carroll (Yam); 3. Nicholas Peccarelli (Kaw); 

250 “B”: 1. Tyler Carr (Yam); 2. Matthew Wahl (Yam); 3. Carlos Roldan (Yam); 4. Ralph Amato (Yam); 5. Jake Cudeyro (Yam);

250 “C”: 1. Zachary Smith (Yam); 2. Thomas Barry (Hon); 3. Parker Haney (Ktm); 4. Mark Goldbeck (Yam); 5. Shane Emmons (Yam);

30+ “A”: 1. Chris Hunter (Kaw); 2. Michael Tippin Jr (Yam); 3. Chad Smith (Hus); 4. Richard Lax (Kaw); 

30+ “B”: 1. John Burlew (Yam); 2. Stephen Hunter (Ktm); 3. Peter Cook (Hus); 4. Luis Vega (Yam); 5. Brett Reichard (Hon);

30+ “C”: 1. Vincent Granozio (Kaw); 2. Chris Tedesco (Yam); 3. Justin Lax (Kaw); 4. Michael Christopher (Kaw); 5. Marcio Abreu (Hon);

40+ Senior “C”: 1. Marcio Abreu (Hon); 2. Bob Bill (Ktm); 3. Bruce Hirchak (Hon); 4. Anthony Catalanotto (Yam); 5. Andrew Presto (Hon);

40+ Senior “A”: 1. Chad Smith (Hus); 2. James Mcilvaine (Kaw); 3. Brian Smith (Hon); 4. Nathan Greiner (Suz); 5. Michael Biondo (Kaw);

40+ Senior “B”: 1. Michael Collins (Yam); 2. Allan Duigon (Ktm); 3. Jeffrey Marques (Kaw); 4. Mark Biesecker (Hon); 5. Michael Burke (Yam);

45+ Senior: 1. James Mcilvaine (Kaw); 2. Brian Smith (Hon); 3. Chris Prenderville (Suz); 4. Michael Biondo (Kaw); 5. Alan Obrien (Yam);

450 “A”: 1. Dakota Kessler (Yam); 2. Bryton Carroll (Yam); 3. Larry Mcvay (Yam); 4. Zachary Klaptosky (Hon); 5. Thomas Giambrone (Hon);

450 “B”: 1. Sam Messler (Yam); 2. Tyler Carr (Yam); 3. Matthew Wahl (Yam); 4. Tyler Nichols (Yam); 5. Carlos Roldan (Yam);

450 “C”: 1. Zachary Smith (Yam); 2. Thomas Barry (Hon); 3. Tyler Schmidt (Hon); 4. William Zazenski (Hon); 5. Tanner Bill (Ktm);

50+ Masters: 1. James Mcilvaine (Kaw); 2. Chris Prenderville (Suz); 3. Alan Obrien (Yam); 4. Jeff Ort (Hon); 5. Brian Haddow (Ktm);

50cc 4-6 Stock: 1. Hunter Clayton (Yam); 2. Macklin Christopher (Cob); 3. Dylan Roake (Ktm); 4. Albin Jimenez (Cob); 

50cc 4-8 Oil/Auto/Shifter: 1. Hunter Clayton (Yam); 2. Dylan Roake (Ktm); 

50cc 7-8 Stock: 1. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm); 2. Bryce Danenhower (Ktm); 3. James Gleason (Cob); 4. Parker Mazzone (Ktm); 

50cc Open 4-8 Years Old: 1. Bryce Danenhower (Ktm); 2. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm); 3. James Gleason (Cob); 4. Parker Mazzone (Ktm); 5. Travis Clayton (Ktm);

65/85 Jr Mini (9-13): 1. Noah Vos (Hus); 2. Luis Objio (Ktm); 3. Jesse Meinhart (Ktm); 4. Grant Getz (Ktm); 5. Ian Cabal (Hus);

65cc 10-11 Year Old Sun: 1. Grant Getz (Ktm); 2. Gavin Macfarland (Ktm); 3. Joseph Oconnell (Yam); 4. Mark Hendricks (Suz); 

65cc 7-9 Year Old: 1. Ian Cabal (Hus); 2. John Delgado (Yam); 3. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm); 4. Liam Vernon (Kaw); 5. Aidan Conklin (Hus);

85/150 SM WHL12-16 Yr Old Sun: 1. Jesse Meinhart (Ktm); 2. Brendan Martin (Ktm); 3. Kyle Leahy (Kaw); 4. Joseph Linke (Kaw); 5. Rhyan Alves (Hon);

85cc 9-11 Year Old Sun: 1. Luis Objio (Ktm); 2. Chase Eglentowicz (Ktm); 3. Kaiden Lindsay (Kaw); 4. Noah Vos (Hus); 

Beginner Adult 250/450 16+: 1. Richie Ramos (Hon); 

Beginner Youth 65/85 9-15: 1. Marc Kentos (Yam); 2. Aidan Conklin (Hus); 

College Boy (16-24 years): 1. Thomas Giambrone (Hon); 2. Branden Moore (Hon); 3. Sam Messler (Yam); 4. Alexander Infurna (Hus); 

Schoolboy 1 (12-17) 2-Strk: 1. Deegan Harper (Ktm); 2. Kashon Cross (Ktm); 3. Zachary Smith (Yam); 4. Karly Morgan (Yam); 5. Nicholas Ford (Ktm);

Schoolboy II 12-17yrs Sun: 1. Deegan Harper (Ktm); 2. Thomas Barry (Hon); 3. Chris Sweeney (Kaw); 

Supermini 12-16 Sun: 1. Nicholas Ford (Ktm); 2. Jesse Meinhart (Ktm); 3. Kyle Leahy (Kaw); 4. Rhyan Alves (Hon); 5. Logan Niday (Hon);

Women (14+): 1. Karly Morgan (Yam); 2. Kallie Kohnow (Ktm); 3. Catherine Couse (Hon);

Raceway Park MX 7-14-2019 – 7/14/2019 
230 Pension Rd., Englishtown, NJ
125/Open 2-Stroke (12+) – Overall Finish Positions  View LaptimesMoto 1Moto 2           Points for this class          2019 Raceway Park MX Points Series          –          
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #201  KASHON CROSS 
 HAZLET, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #199  ALEXANDER INFURNA 
 MANCHESTER, NJ 2nd2nd16 3rd  #38  NICHOLAS CARDOZA 
 NORTH MIDDLETOW, NJ 3rd3rd15 4th  #19  MICHAEL BURKE JR 
 RIVERDALE, NJ 5th4th14 5th  #12  SCOTT GRAY JR 
 EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ 4th5th13 6th  #18  SARAH POST 
 WARWICK, NY 6th6th12 7th  #922  ZACKARY ROBINSON 
 MILLVILLE, NJ 7thDNF11 
25+ “A” – Overall Finish Positions  View LaptimesMoto 1Moto 2           Points for this class          2019 Raceway Park MX Points Series          –          
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #449  DAKOTA KESSLER 
 JACKSON, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #550  CHRIS HUNTER 
 SWARTHMORE, PA 3rd2nd16 3rd  #278  ZACHARY KLAPTOSKY 
 SPRING CITY, PA 4th3rd15 4th  #261  MICHAEL TIPPIN JR 
 SOUTHAMPTON, NJ 5th4th14 5th  #101  RICHARD LAX 
 RINGOES, NJ 6th5th13 6th  #505  NICHOLAS PECCARELLI 
 NUTLEY, NJ 7th6th12 7th  #838  LARRY MCVAY 
 FLEMINGTON, NJ 2ndDNF11 
25+ “B” – Overall Finish Positions  View LaptimesMoto 1Moto 2           Points for this class          2019 Raceway Park MX Points Series          –          
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #312  JAMES BALDWIN 
 FREEHOLD, NJ 2nd1st17 2nd  #159  SAMUEL FOWLER 
 MILTON, DE 5th2nd16 3rd  #636  WILLIAM CURRY 
 JACKSON, NJ 4th3rd15 4th  #986  STEPHEN HUNTER 
 STOCKTON, NJ 3rd5th14 5th  #519  BILLY NYLANDER 
 WHITING, NJ 6th4th13 6th  #8  JOHN BURLEW 
 STROUDSBURG, PA 1stDNF12 7th  #29  LUIS VEGA 
 BOUND BROOK, NJ 7thDNS11 
25+ “C” – Overall Finish Positions  View LaptimesMoto 1Moto 2           Points for this class          2019 Raceway Park MX Points Series          –          
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #190  TREY RASMUSSEN 
 PRINCETON, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #13  JAMES ERNST 
 WEST BERLIN, NJ 2nd2nd16 3rd  #170  JAMES MARGETIS 
 SPRING LAKE, NJ 3rd3rd15 4th  #84  VENDER ALVES 
 EATONTOWN, NJ 4th4th14 5th  #618  CRISTIAN SERPA 
 NEW MILFORD, NJ 5th5th13 6th  #259  EDISON SERPA 
 NEW MILFORD, NJ 6th6th12 7th  #44  RICHIE RAMOS 
 STATEN ISLAND, NY 8th7th11 8th  #420  STEVEN STABILE 
 CRANFORD, NJ 7th8th10 
250 “A” – Overall Finish Positions  View LaptimesMoto 1Moto 2           Points for this class          2019 Raceway Park MX Points Series          –          
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #88  TYLER MYERS 
 WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #483  BRYTON CARROLL 
 VINELAND, NJ 2nd2nd16 3rd  #505  NICHOLAS PECCARELLI 
 NUTLEY, NJ 3rd3rd15 DNF  #58  RICHIE TREVELISE 
 HOWELL, NJ DNFDNF0 
250 “B” – Overall Finish Positions  View LaptimesMoto 1Moto 2           Points for this class          2019 Raceway Park MX Points Series          –          
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #23  TYLER CARR 
 HOWELL, NJ 2nd1st17 2nd  #479  MATTHEW WAHL 
 PIPERSVILLE, PA 1st2nd16 3rd  #30  CARLOS ROLDAN 
 EAST ELMHURST, NY 3rd3rd15 4th  #390  RALPH AMATO 
 ATCO, NJ 4th4th14 5th  #420  JAKE CUDEYRO 
 VOORHEES, NJ 6th5th13 6th  #17  CHRIS SWEENEY 
 JACKSON, NJ 5thDNS12 7th  #61  TYLER NICHOLS 
 FREEHOLD, NJ 7thDNS11 
250 “C” – Overall Finish Positions  View LaptimesMoto 1Moto 2           Points for this class          2019 Raceway Park MX Points Series          –          
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #125  ZACHARY SMITH 
 BEACHWOOD, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #56  THOMAS BARRY 
 SOUTH DENNIS, NJ 2nd2nd16 3rd  #711  PARKER HANEY 
 HAMMONTON, NJ 6th3rd15 4th  #12  MARK GOLDBECK 
 HOWELL, NJ 5th4th14 5th  #20  SHANE EMMONS 
 MILLSTONE TOWNS, NJ 4th6th13 6th  #126  WILLIAM ZAZENSKI 
 NEW GRETNA, NJ 3rd7th12 7th  #118  GREGORY COUSE 
 SEWELL, NJ 12th5th11 8th  #364  MICHAEL BRESCIA 
 MILLSTONE TWP, NJ 9th8th10 9th  #164  NICHOLAS CARRERA 
 BEACHWOOD, NJ 11th9th9 10th  #217  RYAN NIDAY 
 MIDDLETOWN, DE 10th10th8 11th  #613  VINNY FIORITA 
 DEER PARK, NY 7th14th7 12th  #732  JOEY MILICIA 
 ,  8th15th6 13th  #66  JUSTIN PASTERNAK 
 PENNS GROVE, NJ 14th11th5 14th  #528  JAYDEN MEINHART 
 FRANKLINVILLE, NJ 15th13th4 15th  #456  DEREK PALMER 
 EASTON, PA 17th12th3 16th  #18  ANTHONY PONTURO JR 
 BELLMORE, NY 16th16th2 17th  #19  MICHAEL BURKE JR 
 RIVERDALE, NJ 13thDNF2 18th  #409  STEPHEN TERKILDSEN 
 SPRING LAKE, NJ 19th18th2 19th  #22  NICOLAS PONTURO 
 BELLMORE, NY 18th19th2 20th  #319  DANIEL COUSE 
 SEWELL, NJ 21st17th2 21st  #511  JORDAN DINGES 
 BORDENTOWN, NJ 20th20th2 22nd  #126x  ANDREW PRESTO 
 MEDFORD, NY 22ndDNF2 23rd  #222  CATHERINE COUSE 
 SEWELL, NJ 23rdDNF2 
30+ “A” – Overall Finish Positions  View LaptimesMoto 1Moto 2           Points for this class          2019 Raceway Park MX Points Series          –          
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #550  
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Raceway Park held round #4 of the 2019 Youth MX, Quad and Pit Bike Series on Saturday, July 13th in the afternoon and into the evening.

Following is a wrap-up of the event.

PHOTOS BY SCOTT LUKAITIS – LUKAITIS PHOTO

See all of the photos by Scott Lukaitis from the night right HERE

Complete results are HERE

Manufacturer breakdown

Honda (20), Kawasaki (17), KTM (9), Yamaha (6), Other (6), Husqvarna (4), Cobra (2).

Breakdown by State

New Jersey (57), Pennsylvania (4), New York (3).

Class winner gallery.

  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

50cc 4-8 Yrs QUAD: 1. Geoffrey Neville (Oth); 2. Lily Connors (Oth); 3. Liam Connors (Oth); 4. Angelo Graf (Oth);

50cc 7-8 Yrs Bike: 1. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm); 2. James Gleason (Cob); 3. Travis Clayton (Ktm);

50cc Shaft Drive 4-6: 1. Hunter Clayton (Yam);

65cc 7-9 Yrs Bike: 1. Ian Cabal (Hus); 2. John Delgado (Yam); 3. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm); 4. Liam Vernon (Kaw); 5. James Gleason (Ktm);

70cc 6-11 Yrs QUAD: 1. Raymond Eldridge (Oth);

85cc 12-15 Yys Bike Sat: 1. Joseph Linke (Kaw); 2. Kyle Leahy (Kaw); 

85cc 9-11 Yrs Bike Sat: 1. Chase Eglentowicz (Ktm); 2. Kaiden Lindsay (Kaw); 3. Chase Hyslop (Kaw); 4. Joseph Oconnell (Yam); 5. Dustin Haller (Kaw);

90cc 8-15 Yrs Quad: 1. Joshua Abood (Oth); 
Jr. Mini 65/85cc 9-13 Yrs: 1. Chase Eglentowicz (Ktm); 2. Aidan Conklin (Hus); 

Pit Bike 0-150c 4 Strk (17+): 1. Matthew Wahl (Yam); 2. Kevin Hudasko (Hon); 3. Nicholas Peccarelli (Kaw); 4. Robert Jordan (Hon);

Pit Bike 110cc Mod (17+): 1. Nicholas Peccarelli (Kaw); 

Pit Bike 110cc Stock (17+): 1. Donzi Dambrosa (Kaw); 2. Tyler Carr (Hon); 3. Randy Hernandez (Hon); 4. Jake Cudeyro (Hon); 5. Michael Cenci Jr (Kaw);

Pit Bike 110cc Yth (9-16): 1. Roman White (Hon); 2. Noah Vos (Hon); 3. Chase Hyslop (Kaw); 4. Chase Eglentowicz (Hon); 5. Ryan Caruso (Kaw);

Pit Bike 50cc 4-Strk (17+): 1. Chris Coursen (Hon); 2. Anthony Coursen (Hon); 3. Chad Lasala (Hon); 

Pit Bike 50cc 4-Strk (4-8): 1. Dominic Victor (Hon); 

Super Mini 12-16 Yrs Bike: 1. Roman White (Hus); 2. Kyle Leahy (Kaw); 3. Logan Hyslop (Hon);

Youth Open 12-15yrs Quad: 1. Raymond Eldridge (Yam);

Raceway Park Saturday Night Lites 7-13-19 – 7/13/2019 
230 Pension Rd, Englishtown, NJ 07726
50cc 4-8 Yrs Open Bike – Overall Finish Positions   
OverallNbr Name   #223  HUNTER CLAYTON 
 HOWELL, NJ    #23  TRAVIS CLAYTON 
 HOWELL, NJ    #982  JAMES GLEASON 
 LANDING, NJ    #725  JUSTIN KIRCHHOFER 
 JACKSON, NJ  
50cc 4-8 Yrs QUAD – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #10  GEOFFREY NEVILLE 
 HAMMONTON, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #425  LILY CONNORS 
 E LANSDOWNE, PA 2nd2nd16 3rd  #92  LIAM CONNORS 
 E LANSDOWNE, PA 3rd3rd15 4th  #17  ANGELO GRAF 
 JACKSON, NJ 4th4th14 
50cc 7-8 Yrs Bike – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #725  JUSTIN KIRCHHOFER 
 JACKSON, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #982  JAMES GLEASON 
 LANDING, NJ 2nd2nd16 3rd  #23  TRAVIS CLAYTON 
 HOWELL, NJ 3rd3rd15 
50cc Shaft Drive 4-6 – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #223  HUNTER CLAYTON 
 HOWELL, NJ 1st1st17 
65cc 7-9 Yrs Bike – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #117  IAN CABAL 
 FORT DIX, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #185  JOHN DELGADO 
 STATEN ISLAND, NY 3rd2nd16 3rd  #725  JUSTIN KIRCHHOFER 
 JACKSON, NJ 2nd3rd15 4th  #155  LIAM VERNON 
 UNION BEACH, NJ 4th4th14 5th  #82  JAMES GLEASON 
 LANDING, NJ 5th5th13 6th  #17  AIDAN CONKLIN 
 NEWTON, NJ 6th6th12 
70cc 6-11 Yrs QUAD – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #95  RAYMOND ELDRIDGE 
 JACKSON, NJ 1st1st17 
85cc 12-15 Yys Bike Sat – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #191  JOSEPH LINKE 
 JAMESBURG, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #101  KYLE LEAHY 
 ATLANTIC HIGHLA, NJ 2nd2nd16 
85cc 9-11 Yrs Bike Sat – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #20  CHASE EGLENTOWICZ 
 COLTS NECK, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #8  KAIDEN LINDSAY 
 MORRISTOWN, NJ 2nd2nd16 3rd  #220  CHASE HYSLOP 
 TOMS RIVER, NJ 3rd4th15 4th  #263  JOSEPH OCONNELL 
 TURNERSVILLE, NJ 5th3rd14 5th  #80  DUSTIN HALLER 
 PHILADELPHIA, PA 4th5th13 
90cc 8-15 Yrs Quad – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #11  JOSHUA ABOOD 
 MANVILLE, NJ 1st1st17 
Jr. Mini 65/85cc 9-13 Yrs – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #20  CHASE EGLENTOWICZ 
 COLTS NECK, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #17  AIDAN CONKLIN 
 NEWTON, NJ 2nd2nd16 
Pit Bike 0-150c 4 Strk (17+) – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #797  MATTHEW WAHL 
 PIPERSVILLE, PA 1st1st17 2nd  #169  KEVIN HUDASKO 
 GREEN BROOK, NJ 2nd2nd16 3rd  #505  NICHOLAS PECCARELLI 
 NUTLEY, NJ 4th3rd15 4th  #5  ROBERT JORDAN 
 ASBURY, NJ 3rdDNF14 
Pit Bike 110cc Mod (17+) – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #505  NICHOLAS PECCARELLI 
 NUTLEY, NJ 1st1st17 
Pit Bike 110cc Stock (17+) – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #696  DONZI DAMBROSA 
 PT PLEASANT, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #23  TYLER CARR 
 HOWELL, NJ 2nd2nd16 3rd  #2h  RANDY HERNANDEZ 
 EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ 3rd3rd15 4th  #420  JAKE CUDEYRO 
 VOORHEES, NJ 5th4th14 5th  #46  MICHAEL CENCI JR 
 SAYREVILLE, NJ 7th5th13 6th  #26  DOM FONTE 
 BERLIN, NJ 6th7th12 7th  #17  TYLER SCHMIDT 
 BARNEGAT, NJ 9th6th11 8th  #300  CHAD LASALA 
 MIDDLESEX, NJ 8th9th10 9th  #390  RALPH AMATO 
 ATCO, NJ 10th8th9 10th  #177  ALLAN DUIGON 
 SOUTH AMBOY, NJ 4thDNF8 
Pit Bike 110cc Yth (9-16) – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #100  ROMAN WHITE 
 PENNINGTON, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #500  NOAH VOS 
 MONTCLAIR, NJ 4th2nd16 3rd  #220  CHASE HYSLOP 
 TOMS RIVER, NJ 2nd4th15 4th  #20  CHASE EGLENTOWICZ 
 COLTS NECK, NJ 5th3rd14 5th  #295  RYAN CARUSO 
 LAMBERTVILLE, NJ 7th6th13 6th  #12  SCOTT GRAY JR 
 EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ 6th7th12 7th  #263  JOSEPH OCONNELL 
 TURNERSVILLE, NJ 3rd10th11 8th  #11  ROBERT RAMOS 
 BRICK, NJ 9th5th10 9th  #782  VANESSA GLEASON 
 LANDING, NJ 10th9th9 10th  #17  CHRISTOPHER RAMOS 
 BRICK, NJ 12th8th8 11th  #14  JAKE MINNIEAR 
 HOWELL, NJ 8thDNF7 12th  #8  LOGAN HYSLOP 
 TOMS RIVER, NJ 11thDNF6 
Pit Bike 50cc 4-Strk (17+) – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #48  CHRIS COURSEN 
 BREWSTER, NY 1st1st17 2nd  #58  ANTHONY COURSEN 
 NORTH SALEM, NY 2nd2nd16 3rd  #6  CHAD LASALA 
 MIDDLESEX, NJ 3rd3rd15 
Pit Bike 50cc 4-Strk (4-8) – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #46  DOMINIC VICTOR 
 JACKSON, NJ 1st1st17 
Super Mini 12-16 Yrs Bike – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #100  ROMAN WHITE 
 PENNINGTON, NJ 1st1st17 2nd  #101  KYLE LEAHY 
 ATLANTIC HIGHLA, NJ 2nd2nd16 3rd  #500  LOGAN HYSLOP 
 TOMS RIVER, NJ 3rd3rd15 
Youth Open 12-15yrs Quad – Overall Finish Positions   Points for this class
OverallNbr NameMoto 1Moto 2Points Earned 1st  #95  RAYMOND ELDRIDGE 
 JACKSON, NJ 1st1st17

The post RACEWAY PARK YOUTH MX, QUAD AND PIT BIKE RACE RESULTS FROM 7/13/19 appeared first on NJ Motocross - Motocross racing in the Garden State, past, present and future. .

  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

TO: 2019 Rocky Mountain ATV/MC AMA Amateur Motocross Championship Participants  

FROM: MX Sports

DATE: July 11, 2019

SUBJECT: Competition Bulletin 2019-6:

2019 Rider Rosters and National Numbers Available Online

The 2019 Rocky Mountain ATV/MC AMA Amateur National Motocross Championship, presented by Lucas Oil, Rider Rosters and National Numbers are now available to view online.

Here are the NJ racers competing at the ranch. (Note – Please let me know if I missed you so I can update the list. Thanks)

Canyon Richards – Egg Harbor Twp, NJ – 65cc 10-11 & 65cc 10-11 Limited

Brighton Richards – Egg Harbor Twp, NJ – Girls 11-16

Klark Robbins – Shamong, NJ – 65cc 10-11 & 65cc 10-11 Limited

Leland Jones – Southhampton, NJ – 51cc 4-6 Special Limited

Colton Schmidt – Midland Park, NJ – 51cc 4-6 Limited

Landon Palmer – Hammonton, NJ – 51cc 7-8 Limited

Ian Cabal – Fort Dix, NJ – 65cc 7-9

Cory Carsten – Bayville, NJ – Open Pro Sport & College 18-24

Travis Randanella – Marlton, NJ – 450C & 125C

Ricci Randanella – Marlton, NJ – College 18-14

Barry Carsten – Bayville – Senior 40+ & Masters 50+

Chad Smith – Jackson, NJ – Senior 40+

Frank Tussel – South Plainfield, NJ – Senior 45+ & Masters 50+

James McIlvaine – Millstone Twp, NJ – Masters 50+

Here are also some other “local” racers of interest that are going to the ranch this year. Riders that compete regularly at NJ tracks or have another NJ connection.

Kayky Depinho – Bensalem, PA – 51cc 4-6 Special Limited

Kevyn Depinho – Bensalem, PA – 65cc 7-9 & 65cc 7-9 Limited

Sam Northrop – Pipersville, PA – 250C

Ayden Nyland – New Hampton, NY – 450B & 450B Limited

Stephen Ward – Rocky Mount, NC – 450B & 450B Limited

Sabastian Balbuena – Brooklynn, NY – 125C

Michael Corcoran – Yardley, PA – 125C

Frank Eckel – Clyde Hill, WA – Senior 40+

Ed Foedish – Scottsdale, AZ – Senior 45+ & Masters 50+

Jamie Astudillo – Gilbertsville, PA – Womens

Jordan Jarvis – Clayton, NC – Womens

Christian Merman – Collegeville, PA – 85cc 10-12

Nick Romano – Bayside, NY – Mini Senior 1 12-14 & Mini Senior 2 13-15

Be sure to check back at the beginning of August to see all of the results or visit our Loretta Lynn Results archive to see all of the NJ racers that raced at the ranch. (Loretta Lynn Results Archive)

Good luck everyone!

The post National Coverage – Loretta Lynn’s Edition appeared first on NJ Motocross - Motocross racing in the Garden State, past, present and future. .

Read for later

Articles marked as Favorite are saved for later viewing.
close
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Separate tags by commas
To access this feature, please upgrade your account.
Start your free month
Free Preview