Loading...

Follow SGM Law Group | Immigration Blog on Feedspot

Continue with Google
Continue with Facebook
or

Valid
The EB-5 investor program is a unique visa classification that offers numerous benefits to foreign investors from all over the world. ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Citizenship by investment is one of the fastest and most reliable ways a foreign national can become a U.S. citizen. Like most methods, ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
The O-1 visa is for foreign nationals who possess extraordinary ability or have records of exceptional achievement with national or ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
The J-1 nonimmigrant visa classification is a temporary status issued to foreign researchers,  scholars, professors, and students to ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Ordinarily, the U.S. marriage-based green card application is a highly scrutinized visa procedure due to how common fraud cases are. This ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Many international students come to study in the United States every year through an F-1 nonimmigrant visa. The visa is granted only for ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
The EB-5 immigrant investor visa program was created by Congress in 1990 to allow foreign nationals acquire permanent residence or ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
The K-1 nonimmigrant visa is filed by an American citizen to bring his or her foreign national fiancé(e) to the U.S. for the purpose of ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
The marriage-based green card is one of the most preferred means of gaining lawful permanent resident status in the United States. ..read more
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
There are two ways through which you may be eligible for a marriage-based green card. One is by being the spouse of a U.S. citizen, and ..read more

Read for later

Articles marked as Favorite are saved for later viewing.
close
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Separate tags by commas
To access this feature, please upgrade your account.
Start your free month
Free Preview