Loading...

Follow Allergy Insight – Food Allergy on Feedspot

Continue with Google
Continue with Facebook
Or

Valid



Barley or wheat listed in the ingredients of your “gluten free” food or drink? Alarmed? Confused? ANGRY? It’s probably OK. Barley and wheat (and rye and oats) are legally defined as gluten-containing cereals: as a group, one of the 14...
Read more
Read Full Article
Visit website
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Nothing much stirred when the Vatican issued this letter to its Bishops on June 15th about the bread that should be used for the Eucharist, but when it was reported by Vatican Radio on July 8th, things got more agitated....
Read more
Read Full Article
Visit website
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Separate tags by commas
To access this feature, please upgrade your account.
Start your free year
Free Preview