Loading...

Follow American Darts Organization on Feedspot

Continue with Google
Continue with Facebook
or

Valid

Women’s Singles 301 (17 entries)

1st – Stacey Pace – Rocky Mountain D.A.
2nd – Kelli Rinear
3/4 – Kaitlyn McKinley – Gateway Youth D.L.
3/4 – Brenda Roush – Dart Women of the West

Men’s Singles 301 (50 entries)

1st – George Daniels
2nd – Timmy Nicoll – Individual
3/4 – Paul Schwindamann – Individual
3/4 – Mike Walterman

Women’s Singles Cricket (25 entries)

1st – Stacey Pace – Rocky Mountain D.A.
2nd – Julie Weger – Individual
3/4 – Angie Maxwell – Mississippi Valley D,O.
3/4 – Tammy Kasperzick – Greater Nashville D.A.

Men’s Singles Cricket (71 entries)

1st – Timmy Nicoll – Individual
2nd – Brad Oxendine – Mississippi Valley D.O.
3/4 – Brad Wethington – Mississippi Valley D.O.
3/4 – George Daniels

Full Tournament Results

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Many of you will have seen the ASD Firecracker Shoot-Off on the ADO Tournament Calendar.  Presented by Autism Speaks Darts (one of our newest members) and General Dynamics Mission Systems Inc, this fundraiser is being held in Austintown, Ohio (just west of Youngstown) on the weekend of July 5th/6th, 2019.

The tournament is being held to benefit Potential Development Schools for students with autism.

In 1970, 1 in 5000 children aged 3 years and older had autism.

In 2014, 1 in 36 children aged 3 years and older have autism, and it affects 1 in 22 boys!

So, if you are in the Youngstown area over the holiday weekend, please go along and support this fundraiser for a wonderful cause!  There are a number of events over the weekend, including singles, doubles, mixed triples, and blind draws. so even if you can’t stay for the whole weekend, there is something for everyone.

A big shout-out to the following for their support :

Thirsty Frog Bar & Grill, Austintown (venue)
Saadey Family Dentistry, Canfield
New Brickhouse Tavern, Youngstown
Pizza Joe’s, Boardman
Kelly’s Bar & Grill, Youngstown
Faces Lounge, Newton Falls
JR’z Pub, Austintown
Logan Insurance and Financial, North Jackson
Space Kat at Draught House, Youngstown

Tournament Flyer

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Women’s Singles 501 (5 entries)

1st – Gayla Regenold – Topeka D.A.
2nd – Sig Cox – Topeka D.A.
3/4 – Adela Tallent – Topeka D.A.
3/4 – Joelee Charles – Topeka D.A.

Men’s Singles 501 (13 entries)

1st – Kirby Regenold – Topeka D.A.
2nd – Carl Cox – Topeka D.A.
3/4 – Derek Hinkle
3/4 – Ed Garcia – Individual

Open Singles 301 (8 entries)

1st – Kirby Regenold – Topeka D.A.
2nd – Ed Garcia – Individual
3/4 – Jeff Rickson – Topeka D.A.
3/4 – Robert Anderson – Topeka D.A.

Full Tournament Results

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Women’s Singles 501 (56 entries)

1st – Cali West – Syracuse Classic D.L.
2nd – Stacey Pace – Rocky Mountain D.A.
3/4 – Paula Murphy – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Robin Curry – Syracuse Classic D.L.

Men’s Singles 501 (158 entries)

1st – Joe Chaney – Greater Chattanooga D.A.
2nd – Tom Sawyer – Minuteman D.L.
3/4 – Larry Butler – Washington Area D.A.
3/4 – Dan Lauby Jr

Women’s Singles Cricket (47 entries)

1st – Paula Murphy – Florida D.A.
2nd – Julie Weger – Individual
3/4 – Holly Young – LB Darts
3/4 – Lisa Ayers – Greater Chattanooga D.A.

Men’s Singles Cricket (93 entries)

1st – Tom Sawyer – Minuteman D.L.
2nd – Aaron Jalbert – Minuteman D.L.
3/4 – Rob Dixon – South Bay D.A.
3/4 – Shawn Brenneman – Canada

Full Tournament Results

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Women’s Singles 501 (16 entries)

1st – Tyler Meares – Florida D.A.
2nd – Melissa Perrault Tetlak – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Ashley Richey – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Aspen Baum – Florida D.A.

Men’s Singles 501 (25 entries)

1st – Gary Mawson – Florida D.A.
2nd – John Beard – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Bryan Schnitzler – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Mark Meares – Florida D.A.

Women’s Singles Cricket (18 entries)

1st – Tyler Meares – Florida D.A.
2nd – Susie Childers – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Deb McQuillan – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Amanda Schimansky – Florida D.A.

Men’s Singles Cricket (32 entries)

1st – Tucker Davey – Florida D.A.
2nd – John Beard – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Scott Parise – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Corey Richey – Florida D.A.

Full Tournament Results

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Congratulations to 2019 ADO National Youth Champions, Aaja Jalbert and Peter Stewart Jr!

Girls
1st – Aaja Jalbert
2nd – Nichole Graves
3/4 – Kaylee Roy
3/4 – Rylee Moran
5/8 – Kenzie Anderson
5/8 – Georgia Whitley
5/8 – Kaylee Zerby
5/8 – Alexis Lindholm

Girls Group 1  Pts   Girls Group 2  Pts
 Nichole Graves    7   Rylee Moran   7
 Kaylee Roy   5  Kaylee Zerby   1
 Alexis Lindholm   4  Aaja Jalbert   8
 Kenzie Anderson   2  Georgia Whitley   2

Boys
1st – P.J.Stewart
2nd – Eddy Almaguer
3/4 – Gavin Nicoll
3/4 – Joey Lynaugh
5/8 – Jacob Demers
5/8 – Brendan Mills
5/8 – Kaden Anderson
5/8 – Buster Graves

Round-Robin Brackets

Boys Group 1  Pts   Boys Group 2  Pts
 Brendan Mills    8   Luke Steiniger   4
 Daniel Whitley   5  Elijah Sands   3
 Daniel Pace   2  Eddy Almaguer  10
 Ronan Miller   7  James Butler   6
 Jacob Demers    8   Buster Graves   7
Boys Group 3  Pts  Boys Group 4  Pts
 Kaden Anderson   8  Joey Lynaugh  11
 Dalton Hawksworth   5  Gavin Nicoll  10
 David Kramer   0  Ben Knight-Moreau   4
 P.J. Stewart  10  Ryan McGee   3
 Jamison Merritt   7  Anthony Donley   2

The full list of competitors is :

Girls
Aaja Jalbert (14) – ME
Rylee Moran (15) – MA
Kaylee Roy (17) – ME
Nichole Graves (13) – TN
Kenzie Anderson (13) – WV
Kaylee Derby (12) – FL
Georgia Whitley (9) – FL
Alexis Lindholm (16) – OH

Boys
Jacob Demers (16) – MA
Brendan Mills (16) – MA
Anthony Donley (12) – OH
Buster Graves (15) – TN
Ronan Miller (16) – CO
Luke Steiniger (16) – MO
Peter Stewart Jr (13) – NC
Joey Lynaugh (17)- NY
Kaden Anderson (12) – WV
Ryan McGee (14) – TX
Eddy Almaguer (15) – WA
Jamison Merritt (14) – MI
Devin McKeehan (16) – SC
Dalton Hawksworth (17) – OH
Benjamin Knight-Moreau (15) –  CO
James Butler (15) – OH
David Kramer (12) – FL
Daniel Whitley (11) – FL
Gavin Nicoll (16) – OH
Elijah Sands (16) – CO
Daniel Pace (15) – CO

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Congratulations to Stitches Preciado, Bonnie Wei, Joe Huffman, Larry Butler, Danny Delfino, and Joe Chaney, who all qualify for the Winmau World Masters!

Here are the final brackets :

 MEN FINAL   Pts   WOMEN FINAL   Pts
 Danny Delfino  13  Stitches Preciado   9
 Joe Chaney  11  Bonnie Wei   8
 Eric Gregory   8  Julie Phillips   5
 Joe Huffman  17  Julie Weger   7
 Larry Butler  15  Jenica Huffman   8
 Stephin Foreman   9  Laine Lyzak   8
 Michael Walters   6
 Timmy Nicoll   5

With a field of 36 men and 19 women, here are the preliminary round-robin results :

 MEN Group 1   Pts  MEN Group 2  Pts
 Tom Sawyer  14  Zeke Garcia   3
 Timmy Nicoll  16  Paul Forauer   9
 Luke Kollias  11  Eric Gregory  21
 Joe Efter  11  Stephin Foreman  16
 Patrick Kithi  16  Jeff Roy  16
 Larry Butler  16  Gino Cano   7
 Gene Walts  11  Gary Brooks  13
 Matt Lombardo   2  Jon Foreman   9
 Nick Coachman  11  Morgan Dotson  14
 MEN Group 3  Pts   MEN Group 4  Pts
 Avery Barry   6  Ray Corbett III  14
 Hayden Burke  11  Paul Schwindamann  14
 Aaron Jalbert  10  Matt Westerberg   2
 Rich Wawrzonek   6  Joe Chaney  22
 Stephen Phillips  16  Jeremy Lantrip   8
 Robbie Phillips  15  Steve Evangelista  10
 Joe Huffman  17  Danny Delfino  17
 Topher Ellison   9  Chuck Goins  12
 Michael Walters  18  Rob Dixon   9
 WOMEN Group 1     Pts  WOMEN Group 2      Pts
 Bette Cunningham  11  Lisa Ayers   9
 Debbie Ivey  12  Julie Weger  10
 Gwendy Fuertes   4  Bonnie Wei  10
 Julie Phillips  14  Sandy Haas   9
 Teresa Fender   5  Vicki Graham   4
 Leslie Rosenfeld   3  Jennifer Cocchi   3
 Stitches Preciado  14
 WOMEN Group 3  Pts
 Laine Lyzak  12
 Jennifer Serr   5
 Jenica Huffman   9
 Kim Fyock   4
 Lelia Tucker   9
 Renee Ripol   5

Today’s events are being covered live on DartConnect

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

This Friday’s World Masters National Finals will be the first National Finals to be run using DartConnect’s “Digital Steel System”!  The system has been used with great success in a number of tournaments, including the NODOR-Fleetwood Memorial Las Vegas Open, but the system has now been developed to include round-robin play.

This means that all competing players must “check-in” with DartConnect first.  Of course, this can be done on the day, but it will be much easier if you can all check-in ahead of time. At the time of writing, there are already fourteen National Finalists checked-in.

If you haven’t yet done so, you can check-in at the DartConnect website here.

Please note that you can also check-in for the Cleveland Extravaganza while you are at it!

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Women’s Singles 501 (34 entries)

1st – Paula Murphy – Florida D.A.
2nd – Debbie Ivey – Lawton Ft Sill D.A.
3/4 – Amy Tucker
3/4 – Jammie Campbell – Greater Chattanooga D.A.

Men’s Singles 501 (84 entries)

1st – Leonard Gates
2nd – Danny Baggish – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Tom Sawyer – Minuteman D.L.
3/4 – Joe Huffman – Tidewater Area D.A.

Women’s Singles Cricket (29 entries)

1st – Paula Murphy – Florida D.A.
2nd – Debbie Ivey – Lawton Ft Sill D.A.
3/4 – Jackie Quayle – Western Carolina D.A.
3/4 – Tia Rogers – Spartanburg County D.A.

Men’s Singles Cricket (54 entries)

1st – Leonard Gates
2nd – Danny Baggish – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Tom Sawyer – Minuteman D.L.
3/4 – Michael Smith – Queen City D.A.

Full Tournament Results

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Women’s Singles 501 (17 entries)

1st – Christine Mack – Florida D.A.
2nd – Darren Lupo – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Aspen Baum
3/4 – Ashley Richey – Florida D.A.

Men’s Singles 501 (25 entries)

1st – Mike Comiskey – Florida D.A.
2nd – Ken Spoonhoward – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Arij Larkin – Florida D.A.
3/4 – David Blalock – Florida D.A.

Full Tournament Results

Read Full Article

Read for later

Articles marked as Favorite are saved for later viewing.
close
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Separate tags by commas
To access this feature, please upgrade your account.
Start your free month
Free Preview