Loading...

Follow MJayPhotography on Feedspot

Continue with Google
Continue with Facebook
or

Valid
IMAGES FROM THE 2019 ROYAL WINDSOR HORSE SHOW AND PAGENT




Show jumping to dressage at the highest level










Royalty and military









For a bonus this year we had the pagent also



































Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 




 The Gunner Brady, trained by Alan Hill ,ridden by Charlie Case  win the Veterans and novice riders race at Higham Easter Saturday


Richard Collinson after the walkover in the Restricted race with the Andrew pennock trained Bullsempire

 MORE IMAGES CAN BE SEEN AT 




After a walkover a quick double for Dickie Collinson who announced his retirement at the end of the season before the meeting started. Steeles Terrace give a double for the jockey and trainer Andrew Pennock at Higham 


Novice rider William Humphrey on his mothers Postbridge take the conditions race for novice riders 










MORE IMAGES CAN BE SEEN AT 
WWW.MJAYPHOTOGRAPHY.CO.UK



 A treble for Richard Collinson on the day he announces his retirement at the end of the season Un Huit Huit takes the Open Maiden at Higham giving a treble to the jockey and trainer Andrew Pennock



 Rob Bevin on Argot trained by Jonathan Barlow is the only finisher to win the rare 2m 4 f race at Higham in the Conditions race 



MORE IMAGES CAN BE SEEN AT 

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Huntsmen and hounds of the Old Surrey, Burstow &West Kent Foxhounds





Glint of Steel trained by Cynthia Woods ridden by Charlie Marshall wins the Hunt members and Subscribers race at Parham 

 The start of the 2m4f Restricted race at Parham, the eventual winner in yellow in the middle

Platinum Ben ridden by Will Hickman trained by Nigel Padfield win the Restricted 

MORE IMAGES FROM THIS MEETING CAN BE FOUND BY CLICKING BELOW

Finishing straight at Parham

Top Smart ridden by Izzie Marshall trained by Jenny Pidgeon win the Skinners qualifier ladies Open (NOTE THE BRIDLE) 



William Humphrey on board Local Show win the Mens open, a qualifier for the Timico Open at Cheltenham trained by his mum S.Humphrey. 


Goodnight Vienna, Tabatha Worsley lead the field in the Ladies Open

Streets of London ridden by Phil York trained by Tim Underwood win the Intermediate at Parham 

The Kate Bandey trained Twist on Ginge ridden by J Neild win the Open Maiden.
In the last race of the day the Open Maiden No3  jumps the second last. Annie's Gun absent her bridle photobombs the picture.

MORE IMAGES CAN BE FOUND FOR THIS MEETING BY CLICKING BELOW

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

IMAGES SEEN AND MANY MORE CAN BE SEEN AT



Fateh,Ridden by Jame King,Trained by Michael Bowen win the opening race of the West wales season in theCurre &Llangibby hunt members race 






 Son of Suzie ridden by J Pritchard Wells,trained by Anne Rimell win the PPORA Members conditions race for Novice riders 






Alfstar, ridden by Alice Stevens,trained by Joanne Priest win the Skinners pet foods Ladies open 





Don Bersy ridden by Bradley Gibbs, trained by Ryan Potter wins the Mens Open

 Billygwyn Too ridden by Jack Tudor trained by Jonathan Tudor win the Restriced race 




 DivI of the Open Maiden at Howick 

 DivII of the Open Maiden at Howick 



Accordini (nearside)  ridden by James King trained by Gareth Moore win DivI of the Open Maiden at Howick (farside) second placed Field Master ridden by Shane Quinlan 
Positive Touch ridden by Sane Quinlan,trained by Miss K Mellor win Div II of the maiden Open at Howick 

These images and more go to


Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 
Small field with top notch racing at the North Norfolk Harriers point to point meeting at Higham.




Richard Collinson wins the opening race the Open maiden at Higham on the Andrew Pennock trained Bullsempire 

A double for Andrew Pennock and Richard Collinson as Somme Boy wins the 2 runner Restricted at Higham 



One fine Morning,trained by Thomas Clover,ridden by owner C.Clover win the PPORA conditions race for novice riders at Higham 

More images from all six races can be seen at



Broken Eagle wins the Mens Open for Alan hill, Jake Exelby and Jockey Archie Wright 

Alan Hill trained Start Royal under Izzie Marshall wins the Skinners Ladies Open at Higham 








Archie Wright win the final race of the afternoon at Higham on Burtredgipandgump in the Countryside Alliance members conditions race 

MORE IMAGES FROM THIS MEETING CAN BE FOUND AT


Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Just a few images from the meeting.
Over 500 more can be viewed at



























Hope to see you all out pointing very soon
Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 


Over 600 images to choose from the BARBURY INTERNATIONAL AT BARBURY RACECOURSE  on the 16th December.

VISIT












FOR THESE AND MANY MORE

click below

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 



The Barfoots Countryside Alliance Club Members Conditions Race Larkhill 2-12-18



5th Race Blackwater Bramble trained by Alexandra Dunn ridden by J Smith Maxwell win the CA Members Condition race Larkhill 2-12-18



5th Race Blackwater Bramble trained by Alexandra Dunn ridden by J Smith Maxwell win the CA Members Condition race Larkhill 2-12-18


MORE IMAGES FROM THE MEETING CAN BE FOUND AT

6th Race Danilo D'Airy wins the Open Maiden at Larkhill 2-12-18, Trained by John Benfield Ridden by Z. Baker

6th Race Danilo D'Airy wins the Open Maiden at Larkhill 2-12-18, Trained by John Benfield Ridden by Z. Baker



MORE IMAGES FROM THE MEETING CAN BE FOUND AT

Please note for this meeting due to technical issues i can only supply images for the final two races of this meeting.
I do apologise for any inconvenience.
Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

NEWBURY RACECOURSE 20TH NOVEMBER 2018



 Richard Hoiles 

Luke Harvey 

















Altior
Gunnery Gerry Magna Style De Vole  and Buveur D'air Barry Geraghty 







Gunnery Gerry Magna Style De Vole  and Buveur D'air Barry Geraghty 
 Buveur D'air 




Topofthegame Harry Cobden, Chameron Sam Twiston Davies Trained by Paul Nichols school over fences 







Santini (left) Barry Geraghty, Bearethebear Jerry Mcgrath Nicky Henderson 



Allysson Monterg Richard Hobson, Extra Bold Shirley Becker and Discko Des Plages Tom Broughton. Trained by Richard Hobson 

Ms Parfois Aidan Coleman leads Regal Encore Rachael Green Trained by Anthony Honeyball 

Read Full Article
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 


The seven races with a small amount of runners in each, may have been disappointing for some. But to those in the know each race was full of quality and showed with the results.

https://soundcloud.com/mark-pugh-850602593/opening-thoughts-on-the-kimblewick-hunt-point-to-point-kingston-blount-13518-mp3cutnet-1

So lets have a listen to the chat with participants, owners trainers and jockeys from the rather warm and sunny Oxfordshire racecourse.

Race 1 the three miles restricted race five runners.

The winner Lightonthemountain trained by Hannah Jones, ridden by Will Hickman.

https://soundcloud.com/mark-pugh-850602593/hannah-jone-and-jockey-will-hickman-after-lightonthemountain-wins-the-restricted



Lightonthemountain

Race 2 the three miles conditions race, four runners

https://soundcloud.com/mark-pugh-850602593/opening-thoughts-on-race-two-the-conditions-race-at-kingston-blount-13518




Won by the Alan hill trained Hawkhurst, ridden by Gina Andrews.

https://soundcloud.com/mark-pugh-850602593/hawkhurst-wins-for-alan-hill-and-gina-andrews-in-the-conditons-race-at-kingston-blount








Hawkhurst on the run in Princely Player chases in second

Race 3 the three miles ladies open race, three runners.

Won by the Nigel Padfield trained Quick Oats ridden by Gina Andrews










Quick Oats










Race 4 the two miles five furlongs  men's open race, five runners.










Won by the Martin Wanless trained Monetaire ridden by Jordan Naylor.

Monetaire ridden by Jordan Naylor.
 

Race 5 the three miles intermediate race, four runners.

Won by Champagne Lilly trained by Philip Rowley ridden by Alex Edwards



Race 6 the two miles five furlongs, 4,5,6 year olds open maiden race, five runners.

Won by Caliente trained by Philip Rowley ridden by Alex Edwards





Race 7 a walk over in the hunt members race.
 Consigliere trained by Alan Hill ridden by Izzie Marshall


















Read Full Article

Read for later

Articles marked as Favorite are saved for later viewing.
close
  • Show original
  • .
  • Share
  • .
  • Favorite
  • .
  • Email
  • .
  • Add Tags 

Separate tags by commas
To access this feature, please upgrade your account.
Start your free month
Free Preview