International Skating Union » Figure Skating
291 FOLLOWERS
International Skating Union is an online discussion forum that contains discussions and chats related to all types of Skating.
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
JUDGES for MEN FREE SKATE
FRA CRO* AZE* CAN* SWE AUT ISR KOR* ESP
*replacing SUI TUR UKR BUL
RESULTS MEN FREESKATE
1Ilia MALININUSA227.79137.1890.619.009.149.070.00244a, 4z, 4lo, 4s, stsq4, 4z+eu+3f, 4t+3t, 3z^3a, ChSq 4.29
2Adam SIAO HIM FAFRA206.90116.8392.079.049.369.252.0064z, 4t+3t, 3a^2a, 4s, 4t, 3a, stsq4, 3z+eu+3s, ChSeq 5.00, illegal elem
3Yuma KAGIYAMAJPN203.30110.6993.619.299.369.461.00234s, 4f, 4t+eu+3s, 3a^2a, 3a↓, 3z+3t, ChSq 5.00, 3f, stsq4
4Lukas BRITSCHGISUI180.6894.6086.088.578.718.570.00214t+3t, 4t. 3a^2a, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+2s, 3z, stsq4, ChSq 4.64
5Jason BROWNUSA180.4686.4 ..read more
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
JUDGES for FREE DANCE
FIN* NZL LTU FRA* ESP ITA* AUS GER HUN
* replacing POL JPN SVK
RESULTS FREE DANCE
1Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIERCAN133.1775.2557.929.689.719.570.0020
2Madison CHOCK / Evan BATESUSA132.1273.7658.369.799.759.640.0018
3Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRIITA129.0071.5857.429.579.579.570.0019
4Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSONGBR126.3270.6855.649.399.399.040.0017
5Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHACAN125.7171.1554.569.149.149.000.0016
6Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SÖRENSENCAN124.1269.9054.229.079.118.930.0011
7Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKOUSA121.0668.7652.308.758.798.610 ..read more
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
JUDGES for WOMEN FREE SKATE: ROU* ITA FIN* POL USA* KOR* CAN LAT HUN *replacing SVK BUL NOR JPN
RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE
1Kaori SAKAMOTOJPN149.6775.0874.599.299.299.360.00212a, 3ze, 3s, stsq3, 3f+2t, 3f+3t, 2a+3t+2t, ChSq 4.86, 3lo
2Isabeau LEVITOUSA138.4368.0470.398.798.898.680.00223z!+3tq, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3ze+eu+3s, ChSq 4.50, 3f+2t, 3lo, stsq4
3Chaeyeon KIMKOR136.6872.8163.877.967.898.070.00192a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f!, 3f!+2t+2lo, 3z^2a, stsq4, ChSq 4.07, 3sq
4Kimmy REPONDSUI133.3870.1563.237.868.007.820.00133f+3t, 3z!, 3lo, 2a, ChSq 4.21, 3f+2t+2lo, 2a+3t, 3s, stsq4
5Mone CHIBAJPN132.8269.3863.447 ..read more
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE
1Riku MIURA / Riuichi KIHARAJPN144.3573.7870.578.798.688.960.00203tw3, 3tq^2a^2a, 5ALi4, 3zTh, Psp4, 2s, 5RLi4, 3loTh, ds3, 3Li4, ChSq 4.79
2Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPSCAN144.0872.9571.138.868.968.820.00193tw4, 3t^1a^2a-so, 3s, 5ALi4, ds3, Psp4, 3sTh, 5RLi4, 3loTh, 3Li4, ChSq 4.43
3Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODINGER138.3072.7566.558.328.298.321.00173tw3, 3t^2a^2a, 3s↓, 3loTh, 5RLi4, ds3, Psp4, 5ALi4, 3sTh, 3li3, ChSq 4.36
4Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKOHUN136.5974.4062.197.867.577.860.00163tw3, 3t^2a^2a, 3fTh, 3s, 5ALi3, 3loTh, 5RLi4, 4Li4, ds3 ..read more
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Mar 22 11:20 am local time
1Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLINED
2Olivia OLIVER / Filip BOJANOWSKIPOL
3Adrienne CARHART / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYIAZE
4 Milla Ruud REITAN / Nikolai MAJOROV SWE
5Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKOEST
6Zizi CHEN / Jianing XINGCHN
7Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALALTU
8Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROVUKR
ZAMBONI
9Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBERSUI
10Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIYISR
11Olivia SMART / Tim DIECKESP
12Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOVSVK
13Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics ZEMCOHUN
14Victoria MANNI ..read more
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1Shoma UNOJPN107.7260.4947.239.439.469.390.00394f, 4t+3t, 3a, stsq4
2Yuma KAGIYAMAJPN106.3559.8946.469.189.259.390.00354s, 4t+3t, 3a, stsq4
3Ilia MALININUSA105.9761.3044.678.938.968.860.00384t, 4z+3t, 3a, stsq3
4Jason BROWNUSA93.8747.9545.929.119.329.070.00283f, 3a, 3z+3t, stsq4
5Lukas BRITSCHGISUI93.4150.5242.898.578.688.430.00334t+3t, 3a, 3z, stsq4
6Nikolaj MEMOLAITA93.1053.3839.727.898.077.820.00314z, 3a, 3z+3t, stsq4
7Nika EGADZEGEO92.0853.5038.587.577.647.890.00344s+3t, 4t, 3a, stsq4
8Deniss VASILJEVSLAT89.4245.8143.618.718.798.610.00323z+3t, 3f!, 3a, stsq4
9Jun ..read more
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM
1Leona HENDRICKXBEL76.9841.2035.789.049.118.750.00343f+3t, 2a, 3z, stsq4
2Isabeau LEVITOUSA73.7338.8634.878.758.798.680.00333z!+3t, 2a, 3f, stsq3
3Haein LEEKOR73.5540.3033.258.258.298.460.00303z+3t, 2a, 3f, stsq4
4Kaori SAKAMOTOJPN73.2937.7135.588.898.759.110.00352a, 3z!, 3f+3t, stsq3-stbl
5Young YOUKOR67.3736.5430.837.577.827.790.00213z+3t, 2a, 3f!q, stsq3
6Chaeyeon KIMKOR66.9134.9431.978.047.868.140.00322a, 3z+3t<, 3f!, stsq4
7Niina PETROKINAEST66.2334.3731.868.078.007.890.00242a, 3f+2t, 3z, stsq3
8Hana YOSHIDAJPN64.5633.3531.217.867.867.750.00292a, 3zq+3tq, 3 ..read more
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Mar 21 11:10 am local time
1Semen DANILIANTSARM
2Aleksandr VLASENKOHUN
3Donovan CARRILLOMEX
4Alexander ZLATKOVBUL
5Jari KESSLERCRO
ZAMBONI
6Valtter VIRTANENFIN
7Davide LEWTON BRAINMON
8Georgii RESHTENKOCZE
9Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATEESP
10Burak DEMIRBOGATUR
11Nikita STAROSTINGER
12Vladimir SAMOILOVPOL
13Ivan SHMURATKOUKR
14Hyungyeom KIMKOR
15Luc ECONOMIDESFRA
16Maurizio ZANDRONAUT
ZAMBONI
17Andreas NORDEBACKSWE
18Roman SADOVSKYCAN
19Edward APPLEBYGBR
20Mark GORODNITSKYISR
21Sihyeong LEEKOR
22Vladimir LITVINTSEVAZE
23Wesley CHIUCAN
24Adam HAGARASVK
25A ..read more
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPSCAN77.4842.0535.438.898.968.790.00233tw4, sbs3t, 3Li4, 3loTh, sp4, stsq4, ds4
2Riku MIURA / Riuichi KIHARAJPN73.5339.3034.238.648.468.640.00223tw3, sbs3tq, 3Li4, 3zTh-df, sp4, stsq4, ds4
3Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACIIITA72.8839.2433.648.438.508.360.00243tw3, 3loTh, sbs3s, 3Li4, ds3, stsq4, sp4
4Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODINGER72.1039.2132.898.148.298.290.00143tw3, sbs3s, 3loTh, 3Li4, ds3, sp4, stsq3
5Anastasia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVAGEO72.0240.0531.978.048.047.960.00103tw4, sbs3s, 3fTh, 3Li4, Sp4, stsq4, ds3
6Maria P ..read more
International Skating Union » Figure Skating
1M ago
START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Wed 3/20 12 Noon local time
1Federica SIMOLI / Alessandro ZARBOCZE
2Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYIUKR
3Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAKPOL
4Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYRAUT
5Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVINPHI
6Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICIFIN
7Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORDSWE
8Cheng PENG / Lei WANGCHN
ZAMBONI
9Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBYGBR
10Anastasia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVAGEO
11Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEAUSA
12Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIERCAN
13Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBANED
14Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODINGER
15Lia PER ..read more